All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches
C

Alex Cabagnot
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers

Elmer Cabahug
-1988 Asian Interclub (Champions)
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Christian Cabatu
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20, Reserve Player

Sonny Cabatu
-1982 Asian Games
-1983 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Brandon Lee Cablay
-2005 Jones Cup

Manuel Caceres
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20, Reserve Player
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship (Champions)

Jose Ma. Cacho
-1954 Asian Games (Champions)

Luis Cadang
-2001 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach

Mark Caguioa
-2005 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2007 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2007 Jones Cup
-2007 FIBA ASIA Championship

Ronnie Cahanding
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Allan Caidic
-1985 World Interclub
-1985 Jones Cup (Champions)
-1985-86 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1986 Asian Games
-1990 Asian Games
-1994 Asian Games
-1998 Jones Cup (Champions)
-1998 Asian Games
-2002 Asian Games, Assistant Coach

Archer Calacar
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship (Champions)

Aspi Calagopi
-2023 Asian Games, Medical Personnel (Champions)

Chris Calaguio
-2001 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2001 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Alvin John Calatayud
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Cris Calilan
-1985-86 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Francisco Calilan
-1951 Asian Games (Champions)

Ricky Calimag
-2003 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2003 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2004 Jones Cup

Roberto Callebro
-1966 Asian Games

Hector Calma
-1978 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1979 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1982 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1983 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1984 Asian Interclub (Champions)
-1985 Jones Cup (Champions)
-1985-86 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1990 Asian Games
-1994 Asian Games

Dionisio Calvo
-1925 Far Eastern Games
-1936 Olympic Games, Head Coach
-1948 Olympic Games, Head Coach
-1951 Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)

Don Camaso
-1995 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1999 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1999 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Ramon Campos Jr.
-1948 Olympic Games
-1952 Olympic Games
-1956 Olympic Games

Nino Canaleta
-2006 Jones Cup
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2007 Jones Cup
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Jonathan Canceran
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20

Frederick Canlas
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1998 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Mark Angelo Canlas
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Nat Canson
-1982 Asian Games, Head Coach
-1988 Asian Interclub, Head Coach (Champions)
-1997 Jones Cup, Head Coach

Christopher Cantonjos
-1997 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Champions Cup
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1997 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)

Glenn Capacio
-1986 Asian Games
-1987 Jones Cup
-1987 Southeast Asian Games
-1987 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Gwyne Matthew Capacio
-2010 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Andrei Caracut
-2023 Jones Cup

Anjo Caram
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Frederico M. Carbonell
-2002 Jones Cup, Liaison Officer

Loreto Carbonell
-1956 Olympic Games
-1958 Asian Games
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)

Johnedel Cardel
-1989 Southeast Asian Games
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Jeffrey Cariaso
-1998 Jones Cup (Champions)
-1998 Asian Games, Team Scout
-2002 Asian Games

Kenmark Carino
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers

Noel M. Carino
-1999 ABC Champions Cup, Management Official

Bernardo Carpio
-1978 World Championship

Nicolas Carranceja
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)

Ed Carvajal
-1972 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)

J. V. Casio
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 Jones Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Aris Caslib
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Trainer

Ludgero Castaneda
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Team Coordinator

Gilbert Castillo
-1993 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Nathaniel Castillo
-1978 World Championship

Tito Noy Castillo
-2002 Asian Games

Aboy Castro
-2006 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach
-2007 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup, Assistant Coach
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship, Assistant Coach (Champions)
-2007 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach
-2007 FIBA ASIA Championship, Assistant Coach

Jayson Castro
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup (Champions)
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers

Jerry Cavan
-2004 Jones Cup

J. R. Cawaling
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Andrian Celada
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Philip Cezar
-1972 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1974 Asian Games

Sean Chambers
-1998 ABC Champions Cup, Import
-2024 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, Assistant Coach

Jeff Chan
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup

Eddie Joe Chavez
-1981 Jones Cup, Import (Champions)

Geo Chiu
-2019 FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers
-2021 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022 FIBA ASIA Cup
-2024 Jones Cup

Lawrence Chongson
-2002 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach

Alfrancis Chua
-1997 ABC Champions Cup, Head Coach
-2023 Asian Games, Team Manager (Champions)

Irus Chua
-2023 FIBA U16 Asian Championship SEABA Qualifiers (Champions)
-2023 FIBA U16 Asian Championship
-2024 FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup

Justin Chua
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers

Paul Chua
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20

Rodel B. Chua
-2004 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup

Nonoy Chuatico
-1991 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Led Joseph Claravall
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Alex Clarino
-1978 World Championship

Jhonard Clarito
-2023 Jones Cup

Jordan Clarkson
-2018 Asian Games
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers, Naturalized Player
-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup, Naturalized Player

Chris Clay
-2000 Jones Cup
-2001 Jones Cup

Ricardo Joy Cleofas
-1972 Olympic Games
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1974 World Championship

Atoy Co
-1972 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1974 Asian Games

Joel Co
-2000 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship
-2002 ABC Champions Cup

Filomeno M. Codinera
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Deputy Head of Delegation

Harmon Codinera
-1986 Asian Games
-1993 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20, Assistant Coach, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Jerry Codinera
-1985-86 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1986 Asian Games
-1987 Jones Cup
-1987 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1987 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1994 Asian Games
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2005 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Alexander Alex Coles
-1995 ABC Champions Cup, Import (Champions)

Renzo Competente
-2022 FIBA U16 Asian Championship

Alex Compton
-2002 Jones Cup
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers, Assistant Coach

Tim Cone
-1998 Jones Cup, Head Coach (Champions)
-1998 Asian Games, Head Coach
-2005 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach
-2019 Southeast Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers, Assistant Coach
-2023 Southeast Asian Games, Assistant Coach (Champions)
-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup, Assistant Coach
-2023 Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)
-2024 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, Head Coach
-2024-2025 FIBA ASIA Cup 2025 Qualifiers, Head Coach

Ed Cordero
-1981 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Christian Coronel
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1998 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20

Joshua Coronel
-2022 FIBA U18 Asian Championship

Jose Cortez Jr.
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship (Champions)

Mike Cortez
-2006 Jones Cup

Enrique Crame
-1962 Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)

Jason Credo
-2015 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship

Arturo Bai Cristobal
-1978 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)

Carl Bryan Cruz
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers

Celino Cruz
-2003 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2003 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2004 Jones Cup

Gerry Cruz
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Olympic Games
-1962 Asian Games (Champions)
-1963 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)

Jacinto Jumping Jack Ciria Cruz
-1930 Far Eastern Games
-1934 Far Eastern Games
-1936 Olympic Games

Jervy Cruz
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Jumbo Cruz
-1993 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Marvin Cruz
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup (Champions)

Ramon Cruz
-1978 World Championship

Ruel Cudala
-1995 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Diosdado Dadi Cudia
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Crew Member (Champions)

Rey Cuenco
-1982 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1990 Asian Games

Agapita Cuevas
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Liaison Officer (Champions)

Roberto Cuevas
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Public Relation Officer (Champions)

Jose Mari Cuna
-1999 Jones Cup, Head Leader

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball | All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches]