All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches
T

J. R. Taganas
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)

Melvin Taguines
-1999 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Alvin Tai
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Head of Delegation

Mark Anthony Tallo
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Johnny Tam
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20, Head Coach (Champions)
-2001 Jones Cup, Head Coach
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship, Head Coach
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Head Coach (Champions)
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship, Head Coach (Champions)
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Head Coach
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Head Coach

Carl Tamayo
-2019 FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers
-2021 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022 FIBA ASIA Cup
-2024 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament
-2024-2025 FIBA ASIA Cup 2025 Qualifiers

Eugene Tan
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Jun Tan
-1982 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1984 Asian Interclub (Champions)

Tyrone Tang
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup
-2024 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach

Siot Tanquingcen
-1993 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1993 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Antonio Tantay
-1952 Olympic Games

Jack Tanuan
-1986 Asian Games

Jonathan Tarronas
-2004 ABC Champions Cup

Asi Taulava
-2002 Asian Games
-2005 Jones Cup
-2007 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2007 Jones Cup
-2007 FIBA ASIA Championship
-2009 Jones Cup
-2009 FIBA ASIA Championship
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2018 Asian Games

Moala Tautuaa
-2022 Southeast Asian Games

Mark Telan
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Alvin Teng
-1994 Asian Games
-1999 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Jeron Teng
-2009 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship
-2010 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2010 Youth Olympic Games
-2010 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

L. A. Tenorio
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20
-2006 Jones Cup
-2012 Jones Cup (Champions)
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2019 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2023 Asian Games, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Cesar Teodoro
-1978 World Championship

Joseph Laslee Terso
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Earl Scottie Thompson
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup
-2023 Asian Games (Champions)
-2024-2025 FIBA ASIA Cup 2025 Qualifiers

Joachim Sonny Thoss
-2005 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2009 Jones Cup
-2009 FIBA ASIA Championship

Jonas Tibayan
-2015 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship

Adonis Tierra
-1982 Asian Games

Jomar Tierra
-2001 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Roberto Ting Jr.
-2002 Jones Cup, FIBA Referee

Patrick Tiongco
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20
-2001 Jones Cup

Caelan Tiongson
-2024 Jones Cup

Leopold M. Tirol
-1999 ABC Champions Cup, Head Coach

Charles Tiu
-2019 FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup, Assistant Coach
-2019 Jones Cup, Head Coach (Champions)
-2024 Jones Cup, Head Coach

Chris Tiu
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2018 Asian Games

Arvin Tolentino
-2023 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2023 Asian Games (Champions)

Elias Tolentino
-1964 Pre-Olympic Tournament
-1968 Olympic Games

Joseph Emmanuel Tolentino
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Mariano Nano Tolentino
-1951 Asian Games
-1952 Olympic Games
-1954 World Championship
-1954 Asian Games
-1956 Olympic Games
-1958 Asian Games
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)

Michael Tolentino
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, FIBA Referee

Mike Tolomia
-2009 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship
-2010 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2010 Youth Olympic Games
-2010 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Anthony Topacio
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20, Reserve Player

Jerson Torculas
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship

Jimwell Torion
-1997 Jones Cup

Rajko Toroman
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup, Head Coach
-2010 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup, Head Coach
-2010 Jones Cup, Head Coach
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup, Head Coach
-2010 Asian Games, Head Coach
-2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup, Head Coach
-2011 Jones Cup, Head Coach
-2019 Jones Cup, Team Consultant (Champions)
-2024 Jones Cup, Team Consultant

Norbert Torres
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Pascual Torres
-1915 Far Eastern Games (Champions)

Xyrus Torres
-2019 FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup

Abu Tratter
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers

Joaqui Trillo
-1998 Jones Cup, Team Manager (Champions)
-1998 Asian Games, Team Manager

Luigi Trillo
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup, Assistant Coach

Don Trollano
-2018 Asian Games, Reserve Player

Ronald Tubid
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Frederick Tungcab Jr.
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022 Southeast Asian Games

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball | All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches]