All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches
M

Mark Macapagal
-2005 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Dennis Madrid
-2003 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2003 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-2003 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2004 Jones Cup

Jancen Magat
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Junnel Maglasang
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)

Al Magpayo
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup (Champions)

Ronnie Magsanoc
-1986 Asian Games
-1987 Jones Cup
-1990 Asian Games

Mark Magsumbol
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship (Champions)
-2004 Jones Cup

Ronald Magtulis
-1999 Jones Cup

Zain Mahmood
-2022 FIBA U16 Asian Championship

Matthew Makalintal
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1998 ABC Champions Cup

Gilbert Malabanan
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup

Allein Maliksi
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers

Jamie Malonzo (Also known as Jamie Orme)
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup
-2024-2025 FIBA ASIA Cup 2025 Qualifiers

Billy Mamaril
-2002 Jones Cup

Gian Mamuyac
-2015 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship
-2023 Jones Cup

B. J. Manalo
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1998 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Jaime Jimmy Manansala
-1977 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Jed Bryan Manguera
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)

Rommel T. Manlapaz, PTRP
-2002 Jones Cup, Trainer

Guillermo Manotoc
-1966 Asian Games

Fernan Dino Manuel
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1997 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)

Gino Manuel
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Vic Manuel
-2019 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Ramon Manulat
-1954 World Championship
-1954 Asian Games (Champions)
-1956 Olympic Games
-1958 Asian Games
-1959 World Championship

Bong Marata
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)

Ric Ric Marata
-1988 Asian Interclub (Champions)

Samuel Joseph Marata
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Ching Marcelino
-2001 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship, Assistant Coach
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Assistant Coach (Champions)
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship, Assistant Coach (Champions)
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship, Assistant Coach

Willie Marcial
-2023 Asian Games, Deputy Team Manager (Champions)

Sunnyboy Margate
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Jaime Jimmy Mariano
-1966 Asian Games
-1968 Olympic Games
-1970 Asian Games
-1972 Olympic Games
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1974 World Championship
-1974 Asian Games

Alfonso Boy Marquez
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1960 Olympic Games
-1962 Asian Games (Champions)
-1962 World Basketball Invitational
-1963 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1964 Pre-Olympic Tournament
-1965 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1966 Asian Games
-1968 Olympic Games

Joey Marquez
-1978 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)

Franco Marquicias
-1936 Olympic Games

Leonardo Marquicias
-1956 Olympic Games
-1958 Asian Games

Peter Martin
-1999 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1999 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2001 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2001 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Antonio Martinez
-1951 Asian Games (Champions)
-1952 Olympic Games

James Martinez
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)

Primitivo Martinez
-1936 Olympic Games

Yoyong Martirez
-1972 Olympic Games
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1974 World Championship
-1974 Asian Games

Jesus Marzan
-1936 Olympic Games

Vidal Massiah
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup, Import (Champions)

John McCord
-1997 ABC Champions Cup, Import

Carlito Mejos
-1989 Southeast Asian Games
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Richie Melencio
-1995 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1996 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship U22
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1997 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1998 ABC Champions Cup
-1999 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-2001 Jones Cup
-2003 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2003 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-2003 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2004 Jones Cup

Rogelio Tembong Melencio
-1968 Olympic Games
-1972 Olympic Games
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1974 World Championship
-1974 Asian Games
-1993 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Head Coach
-1993 Southeast Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)

Junel Mendiola
-1997 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Champions Cup
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2001 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2001 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Jaypee Mendoza
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Vergel Meneses
-1989 Southeast Asian Games
-1991 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1998 Jones Cup (Champions)
-1998 Asian Games

Eric Menk
-2002 Asian Games
-2007 Jones Cup
-2007 FIBA ASIA Championship

Rogemar Ogie Menor
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)

Rolly Menor
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20, Reserve Player
-2001 Jones Cup
-2004 Jones Cup

Romar Menor
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)
-2000 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20, Reserve Player
-2003 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-2003 Super Kung Sheung (He Yuan Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Joey Mente
-1999 Jones Cup

Solomon Mercado
-2010 Asian Games

Edward Merced
-1978 World Championship

Earl Anthony C. Merelos II
-2004 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup

Jenkins Mesina
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1998 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship
-2000 Southeast Asian Championship for Young Men U20 (Champions)

Willie Miller
-2005 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2005 Jones Cup
-2006 Jones Cup
-2009 Jones Cup
-2009 FIBA ASIA Championship

Dennis Miranda
-2005 Jones Cup
-2006 Jones Cup

Kib Montalbo
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022 Southeast Asian Games

Emiterio Montelibano
-1921 Far Eastern Games
-1923 Far Eastern Games (Champions)

Jeffrey Moore
-1981 Jones Cup, Import (Champions)
-1983 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Import
-1984 Asian Interclub, Import (Champions)
-1985 Jones Cup, Import (Champions)
-1985-86 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Import (Champions)

McKenzie Moore
-2019 Jones Cup, Import (Champions)

Stephen Mopera
-2004 ABC Champions Cup

Edryn Morales
-2023 FIBA U16 Asian Championship SEABA Qualifiers (Champions)
-2023 FIBA U16 Asian Championship

Ato Morano
-1997 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Champions Cup
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1997 Southeast Asian Games (Champion)
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1998 ABC Champions Cup
-1999 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1999 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Aldrin Morante
-1997 ABC Champions Cup

Marcelino Morelos
-1995 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Albert Morrow
-1923 Far Eastern Games (Champions)

Lauro Mumar
-1948 Olympic Games
-1951 Asian Games (Champions)
-1954 Asian Games (Champions)
-1954 World Championship

Lawrence Mumar
-1969 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1973 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship, Reserve Player (Champions)

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball | All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches]