All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches
B

Gido Babilonia
-1989 Southeast Asian Games
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1999 ABC Champions Cup
-1999 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Kurt Bachmann
-1958 Asian Games (Champions)
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1960 Olympic Games
-1962 Asian Games (Champions)

Junel Baculi
-1995 ABC Champions Cup, Head Coach (Champions)
-1996 ABC Champions Cup, Head Coach, (Champions)
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup, Head Coach (Champions)
-2007 Southeast Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup, Team Consultant

Cris Bade
-1993 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Carlos Badion
-1956 Olympic Games
-1958 Asian Games (Champions)
-1959 World Championship
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)

Ato Badolato
-1992 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship, Head Coach
-1996 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship, Head Coach

Rene Baena
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship, Assistant Coach

Cyrus Baguio
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1998 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship
-2009 Jones Cup
-2009 FIBA ASIA Championship

Jared Bahay
-2022 FIBA U16 Asian Championship
-2022 FIBA U18 Asian Championship

Rensy Bajar
-1997 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1997 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-1998 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1998 ABC Champions Cup

Michael Vincent Baldos
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship

Tab Baldwin
-2013 FIBA ASIA Championship, Team Consultant
-2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup, Team Consultant
-2014 Asian Games, Team Consultant
-2015 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship, Head Coach (Champions)
-2015 Southeast Asian Games, Head Coach (Champions)
-2015 Jones Cup, Head Coach
-2015 FIBA ASIA Championship, Head Coach
-2016 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, Head Coach
-2018 Jones Cup, Head Coach
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers, Program Director and Head Coach
-2021 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, Head Coach

Bonel Balingit
-1989 Southeast Asian Games
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Renaldo Balkman
-2019 Jones Cup, Import (Champions)

Jason Ballesteros
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Justine Baltazar
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers
-2021 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament

Gab Banal
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2008 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship
-2019 Jones Cup (Champions)

Joel Banal
-1978 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)
-1979 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship
-1999 ABC Champions Cup, Assistant Coach

Noah Banal
-2023 FIBA U16 Asian Championship
-2024 FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup

Raphael Banal
-2010 FIBA ASIA U18 Championship

Noli Banate
-1988 Asian Interclub (Champions)

Nestor Bantayan Jr.
-2009 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship

Marnel Mac Baracael
-2004 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 Jones Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Jerome Barbosa
-2001 Jones Cup

Rafael Baretto
-1954 World Championship
-1956 Olympic Games

Ken Joseph C. Barracoso
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship for Young Men U20

Ashley Barrerras
-1996 ABC Champions Cup, Assistant Coach (Champions)

Andy Mark Barroca
-2009 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2010 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup
-2010 Asian Games
-2011 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup

Rolando Basilides
-1999 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Augusto Bautista
-1921 Far Eastern Games
-1923 Far Eastern Games (Champions)
-1925 Far Eastern Games
-1927 Far Eastern Games (Champions)

Boyet Bautista
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)

Darryl Bautista
-2004 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship (Champions)
-2004 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship

Florentino Bautista
-1952 Olympic Games
-1954 World Championship
-1954 Asian Games (Champions)

Ireneo Bautista
-2007 Southeast Asian Games, Team Physician (Champions)

Orlando Bauzon
-1968 Olympic Games
-1970 Asian Games

Jacob Bayla
-2022 FIBA U16 Asian Championship

Samjosef Belangel
-2015 FIBA ASIA U16 Championship
-2020-2021 FIBA ASIA Cup 2021 Qualifiers
-2021 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2022 FIBA ASIA Cup

Nic Belasco
-2005 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup

Beau Belga
-2007 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup (Champions)
-2007 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2008 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Club Champions Cup
-2018 Asian Games
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2023 Jones Cup

Mac Belo
-2023 Jones Cup

Patrick Benedicto
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Jose P. Bengzon
-1917 Far Eastern Games (Champions)
-1919 Far Eastern Games

Mark Benitez
-2002 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Juniors Championship

Francis Ryan Bernardo
-2004 Super Kung Sheung (Moonwater Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship
-2006 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Narciso Bernardo
-1960 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship (Champions)
-1960 Olympic Games
-1962 Asian Games (Champions)
-1964 Pre-Olympic Tournament
-1972 Olympic Games

Jem Ryn Betia
-2019 FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup, Assistant Coach

Miguel Bilbao
-1972 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)

Egay Billones
-1999 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)
-1999 Southeast Asian Games (Champions)
-2005 Super Kung Sheung (Eastcolight Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship

Aaron Black
-2019 Jones Cup (Champions)

Norman Black
-1990 Asian Games, Assistant Coach
-1994 Asian Games, Head Coach
-2018 FIBA ASIA Champions Cup, Head Coach

Andray Blatche
-2017-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup

Richard Bognot
-1989 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Championship

Robert Bolick Jr.
-2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers

Mark Borboran
-2023 Jones Cup

Charles Bork
-1936 Olympic Games

Jason Brickman
-2019 Jones Cup (Champions)

Louie Brill
-1982 Asian Basketball Confederation ABC Juniors Championship (Champions)

Jonathan Brines
-2000 Southeast Asia Basketball Association Championship (Champions)

Lowell Briones
-1999 ABC Champions Cup

Ricardo Brown
-1981 Jones Cup (Champions)

Justin Brownlee
-2022-2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers, Naturalized Player
-2023 Southeast Asian Games, Naturalized Player (Champions)
-2023 Asian Games, Naturalized Player (Champions)
-2024 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, Naturalized Player
-2024-2025 FIBA ASIA Cup 2025 Qualifiers, Naturalized Player

Allan Buen
-2002 Super Kung Sheung (Beauty Bond Cup) International Basketball Invitation Championship (Champions)
-2004 FIBA ASIA Stankovic Cup

Aurelio Buenconsejo
-1917 Far Eastern Games (Champions)
-1921 Far Eastern Games

Mike Buendia
-2023 Jones Cup, Assistant Coach

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball | All-Time Philippine/RP Team Players and Coaches]