2019 PBA Gatorade Draft


(For the 2020-21 PBA Season)
Robinsons Place Ermita, Manila
December 8

Gilas Special Draft

No. Team                                Player
 1  Columbian Dyip                      Isaac Go
 2  Blackwater Elite                    Rey Suerte
 3  NLEX Road Warriors                  Matt Nieto
 4  Alaska Aces                         Allyn Bulanadi
 5  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Mike Nieto
First Round
No. Team                                Player
 1  Columbian Dyip                      Roosevelt Adams
 2  Blackwater Elite                    Maurice Shaw
 3  NLEX Road Warriors                  Mike Ayonayon
 4  Alaska Aces                         Barkley Ebona
 5  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Adrian Wong
 6  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Clint Doliguez
 7  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Prince Rivero
 8  Northport Batang Pier               Sean Maganti
 9  Magnolia Hotshots                   Aris Dionisio
10  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Arvin Tolentino
11  TNT KaTropa                         Kib Montalbo
12  Columbian Dyip                      Christian Balagasay
Second Round
No. Team                                Player
13  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Jerrick Balanza
14  Blackwater Elite                    Richard Escoto
15  NLEX Road Warriors                  William McAloney
16  Alaska Aces                         Rey Publico
17  Alaska Aces                         Jaycee Marcelino
18  Meralco Bolts                       Aaron Black
19  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Vince Tolentino
20  NLEX Road Warriors                  Amiel Cris Soberano
21  Magnolia Hotshots                   Yankie Haruna
22  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Kent Salado
23  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Wendell Comboy
24  Northport Batang Pier               Renzo Subido
Third Round
No. Team                                Player
25  Columbian Dyip                      Bonson Batiller
26  Blackwater Elite                    Chris Bitoon
27  NLEX Road Warriors                  Gelo Vito
28  Alaska Aces                         Pass
29  Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters          Ralph Tancingco
30  Meralco Bolts                       Michael Canete
31  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Luke Parcero
32  Northport Batang Pier               Cris Dumapig
33  Magnolia Hotshots                   Alvin Capobres
34  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Fran Asuncion
35  TNT KaTropa                         Simon Camacho
36  San Miguel Beermen                  Travis Thompson
Fourth Round
No. Team                                Player
37  Columbian Dyip                      Marco Balagtas
38  Blackwater Elite                    Hubert Cani
39  NLEX Road Warriors                  Jayvee Marcelino
40  Alaska Aces                         Pass
41  Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters          Spencer Pretta
42  Meralco Bolts                       Pass
43  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Pass
44  Northport Batang Pier               Dexter Zamora
45  Magnolia Hotshots                   Pass
46  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Pass
47  TNT KaTropa                         Valandre Chauca
48  San Miguel Beermen                  Daniel de Guzman
Fifth Round
No. Team                                Player
49  Columbian Dyip                      Pass
50  Blackwater Elite                    Pass
51  NLEX Road Warriors                  Jeramer Cabanag
52  Alaska Aces                         Pass
53  Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters          Jeffrey Santos
54  Meralco Bolts                       Pass
55  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Pass
56  Northport Batang Pier               Pass
57  Magnolia Hotshots                   Pass
58  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Pass
59  TNT KaTropa                         Pass
60  San Miguel Beermen                  Von Tambeling
PBA Gatorade Draft Combine
Gatorade Hoops Center
December 5 to 6, 2019
Tournament Champion               Team San Miguel
Tournament Runner-up              Team PLDT
Most Valuable Player              Roosevelt Adams
3-Point Shoot Out Champion        Valandre Chauca

Mythical Five
Rey Suerte
Rey Publico
Mike Ayonayon
Roosevelt Adams
Chris Bitoon
Complete list of draft eligible players (71 players)
Player                                 Position
Roosevelt Terrence O. Adams            Guard/Forward
Justin Alano                           Forward
Earvin Oliver C. Alvarez               Small Forward
Boyd Eugene Anderson Jr.               Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Francesco T. Asuncion                  Shooting Guard
Rian Michael S. Ayonayon               Guard
Christian L. Balagasay                 Center
Marco Paulo M. Balagtas                Forward
Jerrick G. Balanza                     Guard
Bonson A. Batiller                     Point Guard
Christopher S. Bitoon                  Point Guard
Norman Aaron D. Black                  Point Guard
Mario Emmanuel T. Bonleon Jr.          Guard/Forward
Allyn B. Bulanadi                      Shooting Guard
Jeramer F. Cabanag                     Shooting Guard
Simon David R. Camacho                 Forward
Michael Canete                         Forward
Jan Hubert R. Cani                     Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Alvin John Capobres                    Forward/Shooting Guard
Edgar Louie A. Charcos                 Point Guard
Valandre L. Chauca                     Point Guard
Wendelino T. Comboy III                Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Daniel San Juan de Guzman              Center/Forward
Reynaldo L. de Mesa                    Forward
Aristotle S. Dionisio                  Forward
Adven Jess L. Diputado                 Point Guard
Clint P. Doliguez                      Small Forward/Shooting Guard
John Jose T. Domingo                   Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Cris G. Dumapig                        Power Forward
Kevin Barkley T. Ebona                 Power Forward/Center
Richard D. Escoto                      Power Forward
Andrew G. Estrella                     Point Guard
Hesed Leo Jose P. Gabo                 Point Guard
George Isaac Y. Go                     Center/Forward
Junjie S. Hallare                      Shooting Guard
Mustapha Yankie Haruna                 Small Forward/Shooting Guard
Dean Marvin M. Lee                     Point Guard
John Marc Yvan Ludovice                Point Guard
Sean P. Maganti                        Small Forward
Jayvee C. Marcelino                    Point Guard
Jaycee C. Marcelino                    Point Guard
William Bill McAloney                  Center/Forward
Reinhardt P. Mendoza                   Forward
Argel T. Mendoza                       Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Kirell Branhdon P. Montalbo            Guard
Joseph Matthew M. Nieto                Point Guard
Michael Joseph M. Nieto                Small Forward
Luke Joshua H. Parcero                 Shooting Guard
Jose Mari Y. Presbitero                Point Guard
Spencer C. Pretta                      Guard
Reynaldo J. Publico Jr.                Forward
James Earl B. Regalado                 Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Jason L. Riley Jr.                     Guard
Jordan Rios                            Shooting Guard
Rasleigh Paolo Uy Rivero               Forward
Michael Kent A. Salado                 Point Guard
Jeffrey S. Santos                      Shooting Guard
Maurice James E. Shaw                  Power Forward
Daryl O. Singontiko                    Guard/Forward
Amiel Cris R. Soberano                 Shooting Guard
Henri Lorenzo P. Subido                Point Guard
Rey Anthony C. Suerte                  Guard
John Von Jovi L. Tambeling             Shooting Guard
Ralph Tristian P. Tansingco            Power Forward
Mark Anthony T. Taylor                 Shooting Guard
Travis N. Thompson                     Point Guard/Shooting Guard
Arvin Dave de Leon Tolentino           Power Forward
Manuel Vicente D. Tolentino            Forward
Christopher Angelo C. Vito             Center/Power Forward
John Adrian A. Wong                    Guard
Dexter Wilbur T. Zamora                Point Guard
[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | Past PBA Season | 2020-21 PBA Season]