APEX Fuel SSC-R


2020 Aspirants' Cup

Game by Game Schedule and Results

Date     Opponents               Scores  W/L  Record
Elimination Round
March 5  AMA Online Senior High  113-67   W     1-0
Roster
No. Players
 2  John Michael Calma
 5  Ralphs Gabat
 7  Jessie Sumoda
 8  Gelo Albino Loristo
13  Camillus Altamirano
15  Cris Jacob Shanoda
16  Jether Paul Zabala
17  Reggs Albert Gabat
18  Tristan Jeremiah Felebrico
19  Regile Kent Ilagan
22  Alex Desoyo Jr.
23  Kenneth Villapando
25  Romel Calahat
27  Ammar Cosari
32  Jason Norman Go
Head Coach: Egay Macaraya

Final Statistics
                                          2pt. FG       3pt. FG     FREE THROWS    REBOUNDS
Players                    GP GS   MINS FGM FGA  PCT. FGM FGA PCT. FTM FTA  PCT. OFF DEF TOT AST STL BLK PF TO PTS  AVG.  HI
Regile Kent Ilagan          1  1  24:36   5   7  .714   3   8 .375   3   4  .750   2   3   5   8   2   1  1  4  22  22.0  22
Camillus Altamirano         1  0  18:33   2   3  .667   4  10 .400   0   0    -    1   5   6   4   4   0  2  2  16  16.0  16
Alex Desoyo Jr.             1  0  15:57   5   9  .556   0   0   -    1   2  .500   3   2   5   3   0   0  2  1  11  11.0  11
Ralphs Gabat                1  0  12:33   5   6  .833   0   4 .000   0   3  .000   1   1   2   4   2   0  3  1  10  10.0  10
Reggs Albert Gabat          1  0  13:54   3   7  .429   1   3 .333   0   1  .000   0   1   1   2   2   0  1  0   9   9.0   9
Romel Calahat               1  1  16:21   3   7  .429   0   1 .000   2   3  .667   7   5  12   4   1   0  3  3   8   8.0   8
Gelo Albino Loristo         1  0  15:27   4   4 1.000   0   0   -    0   0    -    2   4   6   1   0   2  2  1   8   8.0   8
John Michael Calma          1  1  12:03   4   5  .800   0   0   -    0   0    -    2   3   5   0   2   1  4  2   8   8.0   8
Jether Paul Zabala          1  0   9:53   2   4  .500   1   2 .500   1   1 1.000   0   0   0   0   3   1  1  0   8   8.0   8
Kenneth Villapando          1  1  13:45   0   0    -    1   4 .250   2   2 1.000   1   3   4   1   0   1  1  2   5   5.0   5
Tristan Jeremiah Felebrico  1  0  10:35   0   0    -    1   2 .500   1   2  .500   0   0   0   0   1   0  3  2   4   4.0   4
Cris Jacob Shanoda          1  0   7:29   1   1 1.000   0   0   -    0   0    -    1   2   3   2   1   0  1  0   2   2.0   2
Ammar Cosari                1  0   5:32   1   1 1.000   0   0   -    0   0    -    0   0   0   0   0   0  1  0   2   2.0   2
Jason Norman Go             1  0  12:09   0   1  .000   0   0   -    0   0    -    1   5   6   1   0   0  3  0   0   0.0   0
Jessie Sumoda               1  1  11:13   0   4  .000   0   0   -    0   2  .000   2   1   3   1   0   0  0  1   0   0.0   0
Team                                                                               3   2   5                 1
TOTALS                      1    200:00  35  59  .593  11  34 .324  10  20  .500  26  37  63  31  18   6 28 20 113 113.0 113
OPPONENTS                   1    200:00  14  34  .412   7  35 .200  18  30  .600  16  27  43  17  14   3 18 29  67  67.0  67
[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | PBA Developmental League | Past PBA Developmental League Conference | 2020 Aspirants' Cup]