San Miguel Beermen


2010 Fiesta Conference

Game by Game Schedule and Results

Date      Opponents                      Scores      W/L  Record
Elimination Round
March 24  Air21 Express                   92-87       W     1-0
March 27  Coca-Cola Tigers                98-108      L     1-1
March 31  Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters   112-106 OT   W     2-1
April 9   Barako Energy Coffee Masters   106-82       W     3-1
April 11  Alaska Aces                     95-89 OT    W     4-1
April 18  Barangay Ginebra Kings         102-94       W     5-1
April 30  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  105-97       W     6-1
May 2     B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        80-72       W     7-1
May 7     Sta. Lucia Realtors             93-74       W     8-1
May 16    Barako Energy Coffee Masters   104-80       W     9-1
May 21    Air21 Express                  106-100      W    10-1
May 26    Barangay Ginebra Kings          90-104      L    10-2
May 29    Sta. Lucia Realtors             91-84       W    11-2
June 6    B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        82-83       L    11-3
June 12   Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters    82-85       L    11-4
June 16   Coca-Cola Tigers                86-89       L    11-5
June 18   Rain or Shine Elasto Painters   99-86       W    12-5
June 26   Alaska Aces                     85-74       W    13-5
Playoff
July 2    B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        88-83       W    14-5
Best of Seven Semi Finals
July 21   B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados       101-88       W    15-5
July 23   B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        94-95       L    15-6
July 25   B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        74-70       W    16-6
July 28   B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        83-75       W    17-6
July 30   B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        82-88       L    17-7
August 1  B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados        91-83       W    18-7
Best of Seven Finals
August 6  Alaska Aces                     83-89       L    18-8
Roster
No. Players
 3  Jonas Villanueva
 4  Dorian Pena
 5  Alex Cabagnot
 7  Dondon Hontiveros
10  Danny Ildefonso
15  Lordy Tugade
17  Olsen Racela
23  Jay Washington
25  Gabe Freeman (Import)
29  Arwind Santos
32  Dennis Miranda
34  Mick Pennisi
42  Danny Seigle
45  Michael Holper
Head Coach: Siot Tanquingcen

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | Past PBA Season | 2009-10 PBA Season]