2007 PBA All-Star


Pacoy Ortega Gymnasium
San Fernando, La Union
April 26

Blitz Game Rookies vs. Sophomores
Box Score (Points only)

Rookies                  Team                         Points
Arwind Santos            Air21 Express                  31
L. A. Tenorio            San Miguel Beermen             18
Jay-R Reyes              Welcoat Dragons                17
Mark Andaya              Air21 Express                  17
Joseph Yeo               Coca-Cola Tigers               13
Gabby Espinas            San Miguel Beermen             13
Jireh Ibanes             Welcoat Dragons                11
Aaron Aban               Alaska Aces                     2
Totals                                                 122

Sophomores               Team                         Points
Jay Washington           Talk 'N Text Phone Pals        28
Nino Canaleta            Air21 Express                  25
Mark Macapagal           Barangay Ginebra Kings         23
Paolo Bugia              Red Bull Barako                 8
Dennis Miranda           Sta. Lucia Realtors             8
Alex Cabagnot            Coca-Cola Tigers                7
Leo Najorda              Red Bull Barako                 6
Michael Holper           Barangay Ginebra Kings          2
Totals                                                 107
Slam Dunk Competition
Players                  Team                         Finals
Nino Canaleta            Air21 Express                  79    Champion
Jay Washington           Talk 'N Text Phone Pals        54
Kelly Williams           Sta. Lucia Realtors
Aaron Aban               Alaska Aces
Ronald Tubid             Barangay Ginebra Kings
Arwind Santos            Air21 Express
Gabby Espinas            San Miguel Beermen
Obstacle Course Challenge
Players                  Team                         Seconds    Finals
Willie Miller            Alaska Aces                     33        30    Champion
Gary David               Air21 Express                   33        31
Dennis Miranda           Sta. Lucia Realtors             33        50
Alex Cabagnot            Coca-Cola Tigers                30        50
Topex Robinson           Red Bull Barako                 35
L. A. Tenorio            San Miguel Beermen              38
Jayjay Helterbrand       Barangay Ginebra Kings          39
Jimmy Alapag             Talk 'N Text Phone Pals         40
Jireh Ibanes             Welcoat Dragons                 48
Roger Yap                Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Giants     51
Three Point Shootout
Players                  Team                         Scores   Finals
Dondon Hontiveros        San Miguel Beermen             16       16    Champion
Willie Miller            Alaska Aces                    19       15
Gary David               Air21 Express                  15       14
Mark Caguioa             Barangay Ginebra Kings         15       12
Larry Fonacier           Red Bull Barako                14
Kerby Raymundo           Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Giants    13
William Antonio          Coca-Cola Tigers               11
Renren Ritualo           Talk 'N Text Phone Pals        10
Nino Gelig               Welcoat Dragons                 6
Trick Shot
Players                  Team
Dennis Miranda           Sta. Lucia Realtors    Champion
Shooting Stars Contest
Champions                Team
Jayjay Helterbrand       Barangay Ginebra Kings
Dominic Uy               ABC Sports
Panding Nisce            City Councilor

Second Place             Team
Mick Pennisi             Red Bull Barako
Richard del Rosario      ABC Sports
Pablo Ortega             City Councilor
University of Baguio Gym
Baguio City
April 29

Three Point Legends Challenge

Champions               Team                          Scores
Willie Miller           Alaska Aces                     20
Gary David              Air21 Express                   16
Dondon Hontiveros       San Miguel Beermen              14
Totals                                                  49

Second Place                                          Scores
Boyet Fernandez                                         16
Ato Agustin                                             13
Pido Jarencio                                            6
Totals                                                  35
All-Star Game
Box Score (Points only)
North All-Stars         Team                          Points
Jayjay Helterbrand      Barangay Ginebra Kings          25
Mark Caguioa            Barangay Ginebra Kings          13
Danny Ildefonso         San Miguel Beermen              14
Rommel Adducul          San Miguel Beermen              13
Kerby Raymundo          Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Giants     18

Willie Miller           Alaska Aces                     14
Enrico Villanueva       Red Bull Barako                 10
Ranidel de Ocampo       Air21 Express                    6
Larry Fonacier          Red Bull Barako                  3
Gary David              Air21 Express                   17
John Arigo              Coca-Cola Tigers                 4
Mark Cardona            Talk 'N Text Phone Pals          8
Totals                                                 145
Head Coach: Jong Uichico of Barangay Ginebra Kings
South All-Stars         Team                          Points
Asi Taulava             Talk 'N Text Phone Pals          9
Danny Seigle            San Miguel Beermen              16
Kelly Williams          Sta. Lucia Realtors             28
James Yap               Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Giants     17
Dondon Hontiveros       San Miguel Beermen              13

Sunday Salvacion        Barangay Ginebra Kings          13
Joachim Sonny Thoss     Alaska Aces                      6
Jimmy Alapag            Talk 'N Text Phone Pals         11
Ronald Tubid            Barangay Ginebra Kings          14
Tony dela Cruz          Alaska Aces                      6
Roger Yap               Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Giants      9
Totals                                                 142
Head Coach: Tim Cone of Alaska Aces

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | Past PBA Season | 2006-07 PBA Season | 2006 PBA-Lebanon Series | 2006 PBA Draft | 2006 PBA Preseason]